Retail Theft - Merchandise
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/12/24 at approximately 1:10pm, Raymond Vance Minnich, age 61, of an unknown address in Columbia, PA, did commit the act of theft when he took a can of fuel injector cleaner (valued at $6.00) and a bottle of Dove Shampoo (valued at $6.75) from a store in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Minnich is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 block of Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-24-00674/2402013522
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.