criminal mischief
Loitering and Prowling
criminal trespass
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11-22-15 at 1:39AM Justin Charles Miller (23) of Columbia was arrested for criminal mischief, loitering and prowling at night and criminal trespass. Miller allegedly caused $1700.00 damage to the victim's vehicle during this event. Miller was commited to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail on the charges.
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2015
Reference ID
23473-11-22-15
Arraignment Date
Nov 23, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.