TERRORISTIC THREATS AND UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT/SERIOUS BODILY INJURY
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/18/22 at approximately 9:10am Justin Kenneth Metzgar, age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Unlawful Restrain/Serious Bodily Injury and Terroristic Threats with intent to Terrorize Another wile in the 200 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA 17512. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Metzgar is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-02899/2206020491