(F3) Forgery-Unauthorized Act in Writing
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/31/24 at approximately 3:41pm, Adam Mentzer, age 41, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the act of Forgery-Unauthorized Act in Writing while in the 200 block of North Second Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mentzer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of North Second Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 31, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-02570/2405037667