DUI General Impairment
DUI Controlled Substance
DUI High Rate of Alcohol
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
On 2/17/24 at approximately 11:41pm, Jose Alberto Mendez-Bones, age 29, of Ephrata, PA did commit the acts of DUI/General Impairment, DUI/Controlled Substance-Metabolite, DUI/Controlled Substance-Schedule 1, DUI High Rate of Alcohol, DUI Controlled substance, and Driving while BAC .02 with a suspended license. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mendez-Bones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
NORTH FIFTH STREET AND WALNUT STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-24-00769/2402020134
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.