TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER AND DISORDERLY CONDUCT-HAZARDOUS/PHYSICAL OFFENSE
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 2/13/24 at approximately 11:27am, Kenneth Melton, age 55, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another and disorderly conduct hazardous/physical offense. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Melton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-00610/2502015087
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.