Aggravated Assault
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/2/25 at approximately 4:12pm, Frank Daniel Meloy, age 40, of Delta, PA, did commit the act of aggravated assault while in the 100 block of Bridge Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Meloy is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of Bridge Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-25-00871/2503001790