Harassment
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/13/22 the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Scott Frederick Meisinger, Sr., age 59, of Washington Boro, PA had committed acts of harassment by sending unwanted text messages. Based on the incidents, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Meisinger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH 4TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-00222