Harassment
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 9/7/21 at approximately 6:36pm Scott Frederick Meisinger, Sr., age 59, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 200 block of S. 4th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Meisinger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04542
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.