Harassment
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/22/21 Scott Frederick Meisinger, Sr., age 58, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment by sending texts to someone despite a No Contact Order. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment against Meisinger. Meisinger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01392
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.