Driving with a Suspended License and Driving with a Suspended Vehicle Registration
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/9/22 at approximately 4:08pm Michael G. McSherry, Age 48, of York, PA did commit the acts of Driving with a Suspended Driver's License and Driving a vehicle with a suspended registration. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. McSherry is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N. Third Street/Route 30 W
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04005/2208010119
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.