ROBBERY/THREAT OF IMMEDIATE SERIOUS INJURY
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/28/22 at approximately 8:41pm Jaheem Tavis McNeal, age 19, of Washington Boro, PA did commit the act of robbery-Threat of Immediate Serious Injury while in the 300 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. McNeal is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CB-22-05476/2210031872