OBSTRUCTING THE ADMINISTRATION OF LAW
and Harassment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/13/22 at approximately 9:44am Jaheem Travis McNeal, age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Obstructing the Administration of Justice and Harassment while in the 200 block of Lawrence Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. McNeal is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LAWRENCE STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-00220/2201012931
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.