ROBBERY-THREAT OF IMMEDIATE SERIOUS INJURY AND TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/29/2022 at approximately 3:13pm Jaheem Tavis McNeal, age 19, of Washington Boro, PA did commit the acts of Robbery-threat of immediate serious injury, and Terroristic Threats with intent to terrorize another while in the 300 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. McNeal is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CB-22-05484/2210032678
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.