Retail Theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/28/2022 at approximately 10:09am Jaheem Tavis McNeal, age 19, of Washington Boro, PA entered a store in the 300 block of Chestnut Street and took a bag of chips and some M&Ms, hid them in his clothing, and left the store without paying. The total for the items was $4.88. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against McNeal for retail theft. McNeal is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-05468/2210031137