PFA Violation
Terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another
and Criminal Mischief
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/23/20 at approximately 6:02pm Seth Tyler McKee, age 26, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, criminal mischief and violation of a PFA Order while in the 700 block of Plane Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, criminal mischief and violation of a PFA Order. McKee is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05964/2011023412
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.