Defiant Trespass
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/12/22 at approximately 10:08am Michael Lee McCue, age 45, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Defiant Trespass while in the 400 block of Poplar Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. McCue is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF POPLAR STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-03422/2207013359
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.