THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING - MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/16/24 at approximately 8:55am, Tashauna Lynn McCauley, age 36, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of theft by unlawful taking-movable property while in the 500 block of Union Street when she stole a laundry cart worth approximately $300.00. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. McCauley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of Union Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-24-05893/2412017204
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.