Public Drunkeness
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/2/18 at approximately 5:24pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 Block of Locust Street for a check on the welfare. Upon arrival the Officer observed a white male, later identified as Corey Everett McCann, 21, of Columbia, squirting Ultra Duster Aerosol Spray in his mouth. McCann was transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department and was issued a citation for public drunkenness.
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2018
Reference ID
2155-10-02-18
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.