Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
On 1/29/24 at approximately 7:51am, Isaac Matos, age 20, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of theft by unlawful taking while in the 500 block of South Ninth Street, Columbia, PA, when he removed a camera from his neighbor's property and disposed of it. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Matos is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF SOUTH NINTH STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-24-00444/2401033854
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.