Indirect Criminal Contempt
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/28/24 at approximately 2:40pm, Efrain Mateo, Jr., age 49, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of indirect criminal contempt while in the 400 block of Mill Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mateo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF MILL STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-04628/2409034278
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.