Defiant Trespass
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/23/21 at approximately 12:59pm Linda Lashanda Mason, age 38, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Defiant Trespass while in the 600 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mason is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-02317/2105025722
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.