Scattering Rubbish
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/5/21 at approximately 10:38pm the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to a call in the 400 block of Union Street. It was reported that an unknown female had entered the building uninvited and was in the bathroom for a long period of time. The Officer recognized the female as Linda Lashanda Mason, age 38, of Columbia, PA from previous dealings. Mason was escorted from the building at which time she threw a piece of rubbish into a bush. The Officer asked her to pick it up and she refused. The Officer filed charges for scattering rubbish. Mason is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-02640/2106006147
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.