Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/19/20 at approximately 6:49pm Linda L. Mason, age 37, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 200 block of Lawrence Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Mason is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04547
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.