ARREST - OUTSTANDING WARRANT
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/17/20 at approximately 2:17pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of Blunston Street for a report of two females fighting. Upon arrival the officer observed two females yelling at each other in front of the address. The officer performed a warrant search and was informed that one of the females, Zyara Martinez, age 26, of Columbia, PA, had an outstanding warrant through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. Martinez was arrested and transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department where she was later picked up by a Sheriff's Deputy.
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01522/2003018496-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.