Theft by unlawful taking-movable property
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 12/20/24 at approximately 12:10pm, Elijah Papo Martinez, age 21, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of theft by unlawful taking-movable property while in the 1000 block of Cloverton Drive, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Martinez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1000 BLOCK OF CLOVERTON DRIVE
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-24-05929/2412022468
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.