DRIVING WITHOUT A vALID DRIVER'S LICENSE
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
0' 0"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/26/22 at approximately 12:39am an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department conducted a traffic stop due to a non-functional headlight. During the traffic stop, the Officer realized that the driver, identified as Christino Martinez, age 49, of Columbia, PA, did not have a valid driver's license and that he had outstanding warrants for his arrest. The Officer placed Martinez under arrest and transported him to the Lancaster County Prison. Martinez was also charged with driving without a valid driver's license. Martinez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LINDEN STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2022
Reference ID
DRIVING WITHOUT A VALID DRIVER'S LICENSE