(2 COUNTS ) SIMPLE ASSAULT AND STRANGULATION
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
0' 0"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/18/22 at approximately 9:05pm Christino Martinez, age 48, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Strangulation while in the 200 block of South 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Martinez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH 3RD STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-02911/2206021144
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.