Public Drunkenness
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 5/8/21 at approximately 1:11am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of Union Street for a report of an intoxicated person who was thrown out of a business but was refusing to leave. Upon arrival the officer observed a male, identified as Zachariah Izaak Dahveed Marshall, age 50, of Elizabethtown, PA sitting on the steps of the business. Marshall had an odor of an alcoholic beverage emanating from his breath, his speech was slurred, he was having trouble using his phone and was unable to walk without assistance. The Officer filed charges for public drunkenness. Marshall is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 8, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
CB-21-02025/2105008005
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.