DRIVING VEHICLE WITHOUT CONSENT
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/18/21 at approximately 7:00pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Jonah Evans Marshall, age 36, of Lancaster PA was driving a vehicle without the owners consent when he was involved in a hit and run accident in York County, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for driving without consent. Marshall is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-02827
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.