CRIMINAL TRESPASS AND MAKING TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On 4/21/21 at approximately 9:37pm Juan Gabriel Marcano-Rodriguez, age 41, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of Criminal Trespass and making Terrorist Threats with the Intent to Terrorize another while in the 500 block of Concord Lane, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Marcano-Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01736/2104022832