Harassment
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/24/22 at approximately 5:37pm Luz Mercado, age 56, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Harassment while in the 100 block of South Fifth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mercado is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South Fifth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04255/2208027639
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.