Defiant Trespass and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/2/23 at approximately 11:46am Knowledge Mandlenkos Macotywa, age 47, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Defiant Trespass and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, while in the 100 block of Commerce Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Macotywa is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of Commerce Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 2, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-02291/2305001809
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.