DISRUPTIVE CONDUCT AND OBSTRUCTING OR IMPEDING THE ADMINISTRATION OF LAW
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/8/22 at approximately 11:04am Josean Joel Maldonado, age 22, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the acts of Disruptive Conduct and Obstructing/Impeding the administration of law. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Maldonado is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
S FOURTH AND CHERRY STREETS
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
Cb-22-06203/2212008577-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.