RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY AND THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/20/23 at approximately 6:47pm, Jere Ronald Madonna, Jr., age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Receiving Stolen Property and Theft by Deception while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Madonna is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-23-06707/2312023335
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.