Aggravated Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/24/20 at approximately 1:45am Xavier Rayshawn Maddox, age 32, of York, PA did commit the act of aggravated assault while in the 400 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for aggravated Assault. Maddox is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-05514/2010024321
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.