Vandalism
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 9/23/22 at approximately 5:57pm John Thomas Lutz, age 69, of York, PA did commit the act of vandalism while in the 100 block of South 8th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lutz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH 8TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CB-22-04824/2209027176
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.