OPEN LEWDNESS AND PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND SIMILAR MISCONDUCT
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/7/22 at approximately 10:24pm John T. Lusky, III, age 56, of Washington Boro, PA did commit the acts of Open Lewdness and Public Drunkenness and Similar Conduct while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lusky is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-02684/2206008501
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.