criminal mischief
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/6/22 at approximately 8:50am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of Locust Street for a report of vandalism. When the Officer arrived he observed that the right front, plate glass window of a business had been broken out. When he looked inside he noticed a broken terra cotta flower pot laying on the floor. The damaged is estimated to be in excess of $500. A Columbia Borough employee reviewed surveillance video from a Borough camera and was able to identify the suspect as John T. Lusky, age 56, of Washington Boro, PA. When the Officer spoke with Lusky he admitted to throwing the flower pot through the window. The Officer filed charges for Criminal Mischief against Lusky. Lusky is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CB-22-02659/2206006210
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.