UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT/INVOLUNTRY SERVITUDE
Harassment
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 4/28/22 at approximately 6:47am Christopher John Lugo, age 28, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT and HARASSMENT, while in the 800 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lugo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01937/2204030596