Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/23/24 at approximately 6:46pm, Dawayne T. Lucas, age 37, of an unknown address in Columbia, PA, did commit the act of theft by unlawful taking while in the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lucas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-24-00886/2402026996