DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE: HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL
Age
44
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/2/26 at approximately 12:01am, Octavio Rafael Lopez, age 44, of Mountville, PA, did commit the act of Driving Under the Influence while on Route 30 Westbound in Columbia Borough. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lopez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2554 W. Route 30
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
CB-26-00016/2601001016