M3 THEFT
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/14/21 at approximately 12:10 pm the Columbia Borough Police Department received a report that Ismael Lopez, Jr., age 26, of Columbia, PA had removed the license plate from a vehicle in the 200 block of Lawrence Street, Columbia, PA and was holding it from it's owner and demanding that she pay him money to get it back. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for theft against Lopez. Lopez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LAWRENCE STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-04570/2109016928