(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Disease Control & Prevention Act (S)
(1 count) Possession in Public Prohibited (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On April 5, 2020 at 0953 hours police responded to a suspicious activity in progress in the 1100 block of Grinnell Avenue. Police located Natasha Long and Bernardo Teran sitting on the sidewalk, blocking it and drinking alcoholic beverages. Neither of them lived in the area or were visiting anyone on the block. All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1100 block of Grinnell Ave
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01854
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.