HARASSMENT
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 2/4/26 at approximately 7:23pm, Michael Anthony Lintner, age 55, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 500 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia, Borough Police Department filed charges. Lintner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-00535/2602004675