Criminal Trespass and Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/12/23 at approximately 10:10am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Amy Jo Lineberry, age 44, of Columbia PA did commit Criminal Trespass when she entered an apartment without permission from the owner, and Theft by Unlawful Taking when she stole approximately $150 worth of PA Scratch Off Lottery tickets from a vehicle. Based on the incidents, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lineberry is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First Block of North Fourth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CRIMINAL TRESPASS AND THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING