Simple Assault
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/2/22 at approximately 10:02pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of Walnut Street for two 911 hang up calls. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with a female who had recent visible injuries to include bleeding from her head. Based on an investigation into the incident, an Officer filed charges against Robert Newton Lewis, Jr., age 40, of Columbia, PA for Simple Assault. Lewis is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-0941/2203002203