Terroristic Threats
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/11/24 at approximately 9:10pm, Nathan Lewis, age 34, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of making terroristic threats while in the 300 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lewis is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block South Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-24-02785/2406013530
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.