RETAIL THEFT-TAKE MERCHANDISE AND TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/21/26 at approximately 9:24am, Brandy Lee Lewis, age 38, of an unknown address did commit the acts of Retail theft-taking merchandise and terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another while in the area of N. 4th and Locust Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lewis is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N. 4th Street and Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-00327/2601023801
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.