Driving Under the Influence
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/19/19 at approximately 1:41pm Jeremy T. Leperson-Jones, age 29,of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of driving under the influence while in the area of North seventh and Chestnut Streets in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Leperson-Jones with driving under the influence. Leperson-Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05686/1912020044